Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

 

Highest quality ingredients, on time and at a great price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsPowdered Herbal Extracts

Brown Yellow Powdered Herbal Extracts Powder Rosemary Leaf Extract Solvent Extraction

Brown Yellow Powdered Herbal Extracts Powder Rosemary Leaf Extract Solvent Extraction

    • Brown Yellow Powdered Herbal Extracts Powder Rosemary Leaf Extract Solvent Extraction
  • Brown Yellow Powdered Herbal Extracts Powder Rosemary Leaf Extract Solvent Extraction

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: IKNOW
    Certification: SGS,ISO
    Model Number: Iknow-107

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 1KG/Foil Bag or As per customers request
    Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 500 Kg/Per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Ursolic Acid CAS: 77-52-1
    Assay: 25% Source: Rosemary Leaf
    Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
    Test Method: HPLC TLC Shelf Life: 2 Years
    Sample: Avaliable Keyword: Rosemary Extract
    Function: Health Protect Packing: 1Kg/Foil Bag Or 25Kg/Drum
    High Light:

    natural herbal extract

    ,

    standardized herbal extracts

    Brown Yellow Powdered Herbal Extracts Powder Rosemary Leaf Extract Solvent Extraction

     

    Ursolic acid Information  
     

    Ursolic acid, also known as ursolic acid and ursolic acid, is a triterpenoid found in natural plants and is widely found in vegetables, medicinal plants and other plants. This product is extracted from the leaves of Rosemary Rosmarinus officinalis Linn.

     

    Product Features

     

    With a wide range of biological effects, the antioxidant effect of ursolic acid has a positive effect on the body's anti-aging, skin ecchymosis and sputum pigmentation. It prevents and improves wrinkles and age spots by restoring the collagenous structure of the skin and its elasticity. As a cosmetic, it is stable in nature, color and odor do not change over time, and it has a good touch. Therefore, it is widely used as a raw material for health foods, medicines and cosmetics.

     

    Ursolic acid Application

     

    1) Antibacterial activity, antibacterial effect on G+ and G-bacteria and fungi in vitro;
    2) Anti-aging, can be used to improve the health of the skin and hair.
    3) Anti-inflammatory effect, applied in burn grease.
    4) It has obvious antioxidant function.

     

    Safe

     

    Ursolic acid is an ideal cosmetic ingredient with low overall toxicity and is considered to be harmless to the skin.


    Product Advantages
     
    1) Samples Small quantity are available at any time
    2) High Quality , Best price
    3) Professional Service and on-time delivery
    4) Accept Custom Order, Avaliable in thickness and package
    5) Unconditional refund if the product quality is not up to standard
     
    Shipping Details

     

    Delivery Method

    Express
    (TNT,Fedex,DHL,EMS )

    By Air By Sea
    Shipping Quantity Under 100kg Over 100kg Over 500kg
    Delivery Time 6-8 days 3-5 days 20-30 days               
    Characteristic Door to Door Airport to Airport Sea Port to Sea Port

     
     
     
     
     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Dylan Li

    Tel: +8615529351706

    Fax: 86-29-6888-9729

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products