Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

 

Highest quality ingredients, on time and at a great price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGlycyrrhizic Acid Licorice

Natural Licorice ( Glycyyrrhiza ) Root Extract Glabridin Cas 59870-68-7 For Skin Whitening

Natural Licorice ( Glycyyrrhiza ) Root Extract Glabridin Cas 59870-68-7 For Skin Whitening

    • Natural Licorice ( Glycyyrrhiza ) Root Extract Glabridin Cas 59870-68-7 For Skin Whitening
  • Natural Licorice ( Glycyyrrhiza ) Root Extract Glabridin Cas 59870-68-7 For Skin Whitening

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: IKNOW
    Certification: GMP,SGS,ISO,Halal,Kosher
    Model Number: Iknow-11

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 1Kg/Foil bag, 25Kg/Drum
    Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 1000 Kg/Per Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Glabridin Other: Licorice (Glycyyrrhiza) Root Extract
    Color: Brown Fine Powder Assay: 3%-98%
    Standard: Enterprise Standard Use: Cosmetic
    High Light:

    sophora flavescens extract

    ,

    stearyl glycyrrhetinate

    Natural Licorice (Glycyyrrhiza) Root Extract Glabridin Cas 59870-68-7 For Skin Whitening

     

    What is Glabridin ?

     

    Glabridin is a nature skin whitening agent extracted from special licorice flavonoids. Ability of inhibit the activity of Tyrosnase, Ability to inhibit dopachrome tautomerase and activity of DHICA oxidation enzyme. This is a green, highly efficient skin whitening agent and additive in cosmetic product. Have similar ability as SOD to remove oxygen free radicals, stronger antioxidant several times more than Vitamin E.

     

    Description

     

    Product

    Glabridin

    Cas

    59870-68-7

    MF

    C20H20O4

    MW 324.37

    Appearance

    Brown Fine Powder

    Assay

    3%-98%

    Loss on Drying  ≤5%
    Ignition Residue ≤2%
    Feature  Glabridin is a unique ingredient in Glycyrrhiza glabra. It is a very hot natural whitening ingredient commonly known as “whitening gold”.

    Package

    1Kg/Foil Bag or 25Kg/Drum or As per your request 

    Storage

    Store in cool and dry places ,keep away from strong light 

     

    Main Application

     

    Glabridin is widely used in cosmetic product as cream, paste, water solution and emulsion.

     

    Our Advantage

     

    1) Professional Supplier for many years with advanced facility 
    2) Factory Price with best quantity
    3) Accept Custom Order, Avaliable in thickness and package
    4) Offer OEM Service
    5) Professional Service and on-time delivery
    6) Samples Small quantity are available at any time

     Natural Licorice ( Glycyyrrhiza ) Root Extract Glabridin Cas 59870-68-7 For Skin Whitening 0

    Glabridin CAS 59870-68-7

    Contact Details
    Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Mr. Dylan Li

    Tel: +8615529351706

    Fax: 86-29-6888-9729

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products