|Place of Origin:||China|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||Negotiable|
|Packaging Details:||1Kg/Foil Bag 25Kg/Drum|
|Delivery Time:||2-3 Working days|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union, L/C|
|Supply Ability:||5,000Kg/Per month|
|Grade:||USP/EP||Use:||Fields Of Medicine, Cosmetics|
sophora flavescens extract,
Licorice Root Powder Glycyrrhetinic Acid CAS 471-53-4 White Crystalline Powder
What is Glycyrrhetinic acid ?
Glycyrrhetinic acid is white crystal powder, odorless, tasteless.It is the aglycon of glycyrrhetinic acid saponine and the important material of medicine and top-class cosmetic.Glycyrrhetinic acid is a kind of classic anti-inflammatory agent with the effect of antibacterium, antineoplastic, adrenal cortical hormone
|Appearance||White crystallize powder|
|Package||1Kg/Foil Bag or 25Kg/Drum or As per your request|
|Storage||Store in cool and dry places, keep away from strong light|
|Shelf life||2 years when properly stored|
18- beta glycyrrhetinic acid is a nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug, classic, immune function applied to cosmetics can regulate the skin, enhance skin resistance, eliminate inflammation, prevent allergy, clean the skin, but also can release the associated ingredients in cosmetics and other external factors on the skin toxicity. It can also effectively inhibit the activation of tyrosinase, prevent melanin production, and have whitening effect.
It is widely used in the fields of medicine, cosmetics and so on. Glycyrrhetinic acid in the daily chemical industry applications, play antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-aging, ultraviolet absorption, whitening, freckles, role. In the pharmaceutical industry, it has the effect of adrenal cortex hormone, antibacterial, eliminating bacteria and anti-tumor.
|Apperance||White crystalline powder||White crystalline powder|
|Appearance of solution||Clear and not more intensely
coloured than reference solution Y6
|Loss on drying||≤0.5%||0.04|
|Related substances||Total ≤2.0%
Any impurity ≤0.7%
|Specific optical rotation||rotation +145 to +154(dried
|Conclusion||The products correspond ph.Eur.(7.0)specify|
This product dissolves in the content 95% ethanol solution, then according to the procedure request, adds in the cosmetics formula.
The recommended use is 0.5 per thousand -5 per thousand, and the customer can make appropriate adjustments according to the requirements of his own products.
1) Professional Supplier for many years with advanced facility
2) Factory Price with best quantity
3) Accept Custom Order, Avaliable in thickness and package
4) Offer OEM Service
5) Professional Service and on-time delivery
6) Samples Small quantity are available at any time
Glycyrrhetinic acid CAS 471-53-4
Contact Person: Mr. Dylan Li