Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

 

Highest quality ingredients, on time and at a great price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCosmetic Raw Materials

C4H8O4 Raw Cosmetic Ingredients L-Erythrulose CAS 533 50 6 Yellow Liquid

C4H8O4 Raw Cosmetic Ingredients L-Erythrulose CAS 533 50 6 Yellow Liquid

    • C4H8O4 Raw Cosmetic Ingredients L-Erythrulose CAS 533 50 6 Yellow Liquid
    • C4H8O4 Raw Cosmetic Ingredients L-Erythrulose CAS 533 50 6 Yellow Liquid
    • C4H8O4 Raw Cosmetic Ingredients L-Erythrulose CAS 533 50 6 Yellow Liquid
  • C4H8O4 Raw Cosmetic Ingredients L-Erythrulose CAS 533 50 6 Yellow Liquid

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: IKNOW
    Certification: SGS,GMP,ISO,Halal,Kosher
    Model Number: Iknow-63

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 25kg/drum 38*33cm
    Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C, L/C
    Supply Ability: 5000KG/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Yellow Grade: 99%
    CAS: 533 50 6 MF: C4H8O4
    MW: 120.10392 EINECS: N/A

    C4H8O4 Raw Cosmetic Ingredients L-Erythrulose CAS 533 50 6 Yellow Liquid
     
    Product description
     

    L-Erythrulose is used as a tanning agent in the cosmetics industry and a source of chiral ethyl ketones used in aldo reaction organic synthesis

     

    1) Name:L-Erythrulose

    C4H8O4 Raw Cosmetic Ingredients L-Erythrulose CAS 533 50 6 Yellow Liquid
    2) Purity: 76%
    3) Cas no.:533-50-6
    4) Appearance: Yellow Liquid
    5) Supply Ability : 2Mt/Per Month
    6) Storage: Store in a well-closed container away from moisture


    C4H8O4 Raw Cosmetic Ingredients L-Erythrulose CAS 533 50 6 Yellow Liquid
     
     

    Specification​

     

    Items Standards Results
    Appearance Yellow, highly viscous liquid Complies
    pH (in 50% water) 2.0-3.5 2.50
    Erythrulose (m/m) ≥76% 79.2%
    Total nitrogen <0.1% Complies
    Sulfated ash <1.5% 0.98%
    Preservatives Negative Negative
    Total plate count (cfu/g) <100 Complies
    Specified pathogens Negative Negative
    Conclusion Conforms to standard Complies

     

    Function
     

    L-erythrulose is a kind of rare sugar, which can be used as food additive, cosmetic raw material, precursor compound of medicine and the starting material of other rare sugar production, etc. It has a wide range of USES and a large amount of usage, and it has a high value in industrial application

     
    1) Free of preservative,natural and safe;
    2) Natural skin-tanning compound high purified product;
    3) Produces a long and lasting ,gentle and homogeneous tanning brown color,with similar tanning kinetics to natural sunlight;
    4) Great Steady,ethanol shows no influence on the stability of erythrulose.
     

    Our Advantage

     

    1) Professional Supplier for many years with advanced facility
    2) Factory Price with best quantity
    3) Accept Custom Order, Avaliable in thickness and package
    4) Offer OEM Service
    5) Professional Service and on-time delivery
    6) Samples Small quantity are avaliale at any time

    Contact Details
    Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Dylan

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products