Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

 

Highest quality ingredients, on time and at a great price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCosmetic Raw Materials

CAS 8006 54 0 99% Makeup Raw Materials Lanolin For Elderly Children Adult

CAS 8006 54 0 99% Makeup Raw Materials Lanolin For Elderly Children Adult

    • CAS 8006 54 0 99% Makeup Raw Materials Lanolin For Elderly Children Adult
    • CAS 8006 54 0 99% Makeup Raw Materials Lanolin For Elderly Children Adult
    • CAS 8006 54 0 99% Makeup Raw Materials Lanolin For Elderly Children Adult
  • CAS 8006 54 0 99% Makeup Raw Materials Lanolin For Elderly Children Adult

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: IKNOW
    Certification: SGS,GMP,ISO,Halal,Kosher
    Model Number: Iknow-64

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: 25kg/drum 38*33cm
    Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C, L/C
    Supply Ability: 5000KG/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Yellow Grade: 99%
    CAS: 8006 54 0 MF: N/A
    MW: 0 EINECS: 232-348-6

    CAS 8006 54 0 99% Makeup Raw Materials Lanolin For Elderly Children Adult

     

    Product description

     

    Lanolin is attached to the wool of a secreted oil; the main component of sterols; fatty alcohols and triterpenes alcohols and about the same amount of fatty acids generated by the ester; about 95%; also contains free alcohol 4%; And a small amount of free fatty acids and hydrocarbons; White or light yellow to dark brown paste translucent; odorless anhydrous relative density of 0.946; Softening point of 38 ~ 44 ºC; Mainly higher alcohols and esters; industrial lanolin ester content of about 94%; free alcohol 4%; free acid 1%; hydrocarbon 1%; The ester has about 60%; non-hydroxy ester and about 40%; hydroxyl ester;predominantly alpha-hydroxy&rpar.

     

    Product Name: Lanolin
    CAS: 8006-54-0
    Customized: Customized
    Suitable for: Elderly, Children, Adult
    Purity: >99%
    Alias: Lanolin Anhydrous; ; Degras; Degras, Neutral; Lano
    Einecs: 232-348-6
    Flash Point: 209 C
    Appearance: Yellow Cream
    Stock: Plenty
    Transport Package: 50kg/Drum or as Your Requirement
    Powder: No
    Certification: ISO 9001, USP
    State: Solid
    Melting Point: 38-40 C
    Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
    Application: 1.Ointment Base. Chewing Gum and So on
     

     

    CAS 8006 54 0 99% Makeup Raw Materials Lanolin For Elderly Children Adult
    Specification​
     

    Items Specification Test Results
    CAS NO 8006-54-0 8006-54-0
    Melting pointºC 36-44ºC 40
    Acid Value,mg KOH/g 1. maximum 0.55
    Saponification value mg KOH/g 92-105 94.5
    Iodine value 18-36 32.15
    Residue on ignition% 0.15 maximum 0.06
    Water absorption :% Ph EUR.1997 Complies
    Chloride value <0.08 <0.06
    Colour by Gardner 9maximum 7.8
    Loss on drying:% 0.5 maximum 0.22
    pesticides ≤1ppm 1ppm
    Peroxide Value.meq O2/KG 20 maximum 16.2
    The agrochemical remain PPM 40PPN 0.65PPN
    Paraffin s: % 1.0 maximum 0.66

     

     

    Function


    There are two refined lanolin products, namely anhydrous lanolin and water lanolin, Anhydrous lanolin is light yellow or brown yellow ointment,sticky and creamy, smell weak and specific, Soluble in chloroform or ether, dissolved in hot ethanol, very slightly soluble in ethanol,insoluble in water, but with about 2 times the amount of water and mix well, and has excellent emulsifying properties, Lanolin is not saponified in caustic soda, but in caustic soda in ethanol solution,pressurized, heated, can be saponified, Hygroscopicity strong, Mp36-42 ºC, acid value of not more than 1.5, saponification value of 92-106 measured when the heating reflux time 2h. iodine value of 18-35 ,measured in the dark place time 4h,Water lanolin is blended with lanolin and mixed with distilled water. It is a pale yellow or almost white ointment containing 25% to 35% water. Soluble ether, chloroform. Do not dissolve in water, Lanolin is chemically stable and has good adhesion to metal surfaces.


    Lanolin can make skin smooth and soft. The earliest discovery of its skin effect is because it was found that the Australian sheep's hands are generally more delicate than ordinary people; after the study found that the role of lanolin. The industry for the preparation of high-level anti-rust oil.low-temperature lubricants,printing inks, fiber oil, leather fatliquor, plastic plasticizers, latex defoamers,Medicine for the preparation of rheumatoid cream, zinc oxide plaster and ointment base material. Cosmetic grade lanolin can be used for cold cream, wrinkle cream,crack cream, shampoo, conditioner,hair cream, lipstick and senior soap.Often used as water-in-oil emulsifier,is an excellent moisturizing substances, Can be due to lack of natural moisture and dry or rough skin softening and recovery, It is through the delay, rather than completely prevent the water through the epidermis to maintain the skin usually water content.

     

    Our Advantage

     

    1) Professional Supplier for many years with advanced facility
    2) Factory Price with best quantity
    3) Accept Custom Order, Avaliable in thickness and package
    4) Offer OEM Service
    5) Professional Service and on-time delivery
    6) Samples Small quantity are avaliale at any time

     

    Contact Details
    Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Dylan

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products