Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

 

Highest quality ingredients, on time and at a great price.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGlycyrrhizic Acid Licorice

Anti Aging Glycyrrhizic Acid Licorice Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) Cas 13832-70-7

Anti Aging Glycyrrhizic Acid Licorice Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) Cas 13832-70-7

Anti Aging Glycyrrhizic Acid Licorice Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) Cas 13832-70-7

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: IKNOW
Certification: GMP,SGS,ISO,Halal,Kosher
Model Number: Iknow-12

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1Kg/Foil bag, 25Kg/Drum
Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000 Kg/Per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) Cas: 13832-70-7
Color: White Powder Assay: 98%
Standard: Enterprise Standard Use: Cosmetic

Natural Anti-Aging Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) Cas 13832-70-7 Glycyrrhetic Acid Stearyl

 

What is Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) ?

 

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is a classical anti-inflammatory therapy. Used in cosmetic products for skin immunologic function and improve the disease resistance, reduce inflammation, prevent allergy, clean skin, and remove the side-effect on skin.

SG can impede the melanin production, has whitening function. The dissolubility to grease had been improved markedly by adding lipophilic Policosanol, low melting point and wide compatibility. Can be used in sunscreen, whitening, conditioning, itching relieving, moisturizing products and etc. Perfect anti-inflammatory function.

 

Description

 

Product

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG)

Cas

13832-70-7

MF

C48H82O4

MW 723.16228

Appearance

White Powder 

Assay

98%

Loss on Drying  ≤1%
Ignition Residue ≤0.2%
Feature  Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate is more than 50% higher than the glycyrrhetinic acid in skin antibacterial efficiency, and has obvious anti-inflammatory and anti-aging effects.

Package

1Kg/Foil Bag or 25Kg/Drum or As per your request 

Storage

Store in cool and dry places ,keep away from strong light 

 

Main Function 

 

1) Soluble in absolute ethanol, stearyl alcohol, petrolatum, squalene, vegetable oil, slightly soluble in glycerin, propylene glycol.
2) This product has a significant improvement in the solubility of fats and oils due to the introduction of lipophilic higher alkanols. It has a low melting point and is widely compatible in cosmetics. It can be used for sunscreen, whitening, conditioning, itching, moisturizing, etc. The anti-inflammatory function is stronger.
3) It has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidation, anti-aging, UV absorption, whitening and brightening, and freckle.

 

Application 

 

1) In daily-use chemical industry it is applied to toothpaste, shaver cream or shaver gel or similar products.

2) In cosmetic industry stearyl glycyrrhetinateusually used in skin cream, body wash, freckle cream, facial mask and other cosmetic cream products.

 

Our Advantage

 

1) Professional Supplier for many years with advanced facility 
2) Factory Price with best quantity
3) Accept Custom Order, Avaliable in thickness and package
4) Offer OEM Service
5) Professional Service and on-time delivery
6) Samples Small quantity are available at any time

 Anti Aging Glycyrrhizic Acid Licorice Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) Cas 13832-70-7

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG) CAS 13832-70-7

Contact Details
Shaanxi Iknow Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Dylan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products